Rapid City Lodge #25

Chartered on 06/15/1882 by the Grand Lodge of South Dakota, Rapid City Lodge #25 A.F. & A.M., is a Masonic Lodge in Rapid City, South Dakota. Rapid City Lodge #25 is part of District 016. The Lodge address and meeting times are specified below.

Location

Rapid City Lodge #25
618 Kansas City St
Rapid City, SD 57701-2712

Meetings

1st,3rd Tues of month 7:00

News

Brother Lowlyn Stratton passes
Rapid City Lodge #25     7 months ago
Our Brother, Lowlynn Leroy Stratton has gone to make his new home with the Grand Architect of the Universe.  Brother Stratton slipped from this veil of tears on Wednesday, May 16, 2018Masonic Servi...
More...
Thank you, Brothers for a GREAT Lodge of Remembrance Wednesday night
Rapid City Lodge #25     8 months ago
If you were in attendance Wednesday night during the Rapid City Lodge No. 25 Lodge of Remembrance you witnessed one of the finest presentations I have ever witnessed.  Every Brother had prepped for...
More...
Paying dues and fees by credit card
Rapid City Lodge #25     11 months ago
WOW!  It's finally here!Exclusively for  Lodge 25 Brothers!Thanks to the leadership of MW Grand Master Yancey Smith and the elected officers of the Grand Lodge of South Dakota, you may now pay your...
More...

Photos

Calendar

  Dec 18, 2018 - 5:00pm - 618 Kansas City St, Rapid City, SD 57701-2712
Rapid City Lodge #25 will celebrate the Entered Apprentice Degree for 2 candidates.  Dinner will be at 5PM with opening EA at 6PM, held at 618 Kansas City St in Rapid City, SD 57701-2712.(This event was created automatically. The lodge's secretary...
  Jan 15, 2019 - 7:00pm - 618 Kansas City St, Rapid City, SD 57701-2712
Rapid City Lodge #25, in Rapid City, South Dakota, holds bi-monthly Stated Communications on the first and third Tuesday of the month. The meeting, held at 618 Kansas City St in Rapid City, SD 57701-2712, starts at 7:00pm. Contact the lodge to det...

Officers

Master
Bruce A. Crisman
Senior Warden
Michael Lamb
Junior Warden
Jason Oliver
Secretary
Yancey P. Smith
Treasurer
Kenneth D. Harris III
Chaplain
James P. Heald
Senior Deacon
John L. Viessman
Junior Deacon
Christopher Holland
Senior Steward
Berdell Pawelski
Junior Steward
Troy D. Rehmert
Marshal
Alexander R. VanCuren
Tyler
Ervin T. Alspaw

Past Officers

Master
Shawn G. Peel (2016 - 2016)
Herbert E. Cook (2015 - 2016)
Senior Warden
Irwin W. Fish (2017 - 2018)
Irwin W. Fish (2017 - 2018)
Junior Warden
Michael Lamb (2017 - 2018)
Michael Lamb (2017 - 2018)
Secretary
George Bauder (2017 - 2018)
Kelly Elsen-Horstman (2016 - 2016)
Treasurer
Ronald R. Back (2011 - 2013)
Chaplain
George R. Whitaker (2015 - 2016)
Glenn Elsen-Horstman (2014 - 2015)
Senior Deacon
Jason Oliver (2016 - 2018)
Michael Lamb (2016 - 2017)
Junior Deacon
Levi Williams (2017 - 2018)
Levi Williams (2017 - 2018)
Senior Steward
Alexander R. VanCuren (2016 - 2018)
Michael Lamb (2015 - 2016)
Junior Steward
John L. Viessman (2017 - 2018)
John L. Viessman (2017 - 2018)
Marshal
Herbert E. Cook (2016 - 2018)
Glenn Elsen-Horstman (2016 - 2017)