Rapid City Lodge #25

Chartered on 06/15/1882 by the Grand Lodge of South Dakota, Rapid City Lodge #25 A.F. & A.M., is a Masonic Lodge in Rapid City, South Dakota. Rapid City Lodge #25 is part of District 016. The Lodge address and meeting times are specified below.

Location

Rapid City Lodge #25
618 Kansas City St
Rapid City, SD 57701-2712

Meetings

1st,3rd Tues of month 7:00

News

Brother Lowlyn Stratton passes
Rapid City Lodge #25     about 1 year ago
Our Brother, Lowlynn Leroy Stratton has gone to make his new home with the Grand Architect of the Universe.  Brother Stratton slipped from this veil of tears on Wednesday, May 16, 2018Masonic Servi...
More...
Thank you, Brothers for a GREAT Lodge of Remembrance Wednesday night
Rapid City Lodge #25     over 1 year ago
If you were in attendance Wednesday night during the Rapid City Lodge No. 25 Lodge of Remembrance you witnessed one of the finest presentations I have ever witnessed.  Every Brother had prepped for...
More...
Paying dues and fees by credit card
Rapid City Lodge #25     over 1 year ago
WOW!  It's finally here!Exclusively for  Lodge 25 Brothers!Thanks to the leadership of MW Grand Master Yancey Smith and the elected officers of the Grand Lodge of South Dakota, you may now pay your...
More...

Photos

Calendar

  Aug 6, 2019 - 7:00pm - 618 Kansas City St, Rapid City, SD 57701-2712
Rapid City #25 will hold their 1st stated meeting at 7PM. Visitors are welcome; contact WM Mike Lamb (cellphone)1.512.566.0023 or Secretary MWB Yancey Smith (cellphone) 605.391.9996.

Officers

Master
Michael Lamb
Senior Warden
Jason Oliver
Junior Warden
John L. Viessman
Secretary
Yancey P. Smith
Treasurer
Kenneth D. Harris III
Chaplain
Herbert E. Cook
Senior Deacon
Christopher Holland
Junior Deacon
Berdell Pawelski
Senior Steward
Jackson Bolstad
Junior Steward
Matthew J. Ressl
Marshal
James P. Heald
Tyler
Bruce A. Crisman

Past Officers

Master
Bruce A. Crisman (2017 - 2019)
Shawn G. Peel (2016 - 2016)
Senior Warden
Michael Lamb (2018 - 2019)
Irwin W. Fish (2017 - 2018)
Junior Warden
Jason Oliver (2018 - 2019)
Michael Lamb (2017 - 2018)
Secretary
George Bauder (2017 - 2018)
Kelly Elsen-Horstman (2016 - 2016)
Treasurer
Ronald R. Back (2011 - 2013)
Chaplain
James P. Heald (2016 - 2019)
George R. Whitaker (2015 - 2016)
Senior Deacon
John L. Viessman (2018 - 2019)
Jason Oliver (2016 - 2018)
Junior Deacon
Christopher Holland (2018 - 2019)
Levi Williams (2017 - 2018)
Senior Steward
Berdell Pawelski (2018 - 2019)
Alexander R. VanCuren (2016 - 2018)
Junior Steward
Troy D. Rehmert (2018 - 2019)
John L. Viessman (2017 - 2018)
Marshal
Alexander R. VanCuren (2018 - 2019)
Herbert E. Cook (2016 - 2018)
Tyler
Ervin T. Alspaw (2013 - 2019)